Biba Tournament Archives

Main. 1st & 2nd (11, 9 & 7 points)

Updated Tuesday, April 17, 2018 9:21 . . . in red

 

EVENT MAIN M1 M2
10th Birthday 2000 113 John Hurst Salvador Leong
5th Birthday 61 Mustafa Manav John Broomfield
Andrew Sarjeant Trophy 2000 46 John Slattery Bob Parmley
Backgammon in London @ Biba 2008 42 Chris Ternel Andy Darby
Backgammon in London @ Biba 2009 42 Simon K Jones  Jon Barnes 
Backpacker Trophy 2004 39 Rebecca Bell John Thomas
Backpacker Trophy 2005 23 Nicky Check  David Nathan 
Backpacker Trophy 2006 21 Peter Chan David Nathan
Backpacker Trophy 2007 23 Tom Duggan  David Nathan 
Barcelo Cup 2010 32 Simon K Jones  Jon Barnes 
Barcelo Cup 2012 20 Peter Bennet Paul Christmas
Biba International 2008 45 Ray Tannen  Ralph Eskinazi 
Biba International 2009 47 Julian Fetterlein Uldis Lapikens
Biba International 2010 25 Paul Plumptre  Nicky Check 
Biba International 2011 21 Julian Fetterlein Ginge Fullen
Biba World Championship 2009 54 Chris Ternel Marcus Wrinch
Biba World Championship 2010 34 George Hall  Chris Ternel
Biba World Championship 2011 27 Peter Bennet Chris Ternel
Biba World Championship 2012 18 Eric McAlpine Paul Plumbtre
Biba World Championship 2013 12 Paul Plumptre  Antonio Sgambato
Biba World Championship 2014 8 Adrian Jones Kyriakos Andreou
Brighton Breezy 1998 107 Willy Stanton Brian Busfield
Brighton Breezy 1999 88 Jim Johnson Dod Davies
Brighton Breezy 2000 90 David Levi Shaun Herd
Brighton Breezy 2001 100 Helen Helm-Sagar Chris Bray
Brighton Breezy 2002 116 Brian Busfield Dod Davies
Brighton Breezy 2003 111 Edwin Turner Barry McAdam
Brighton Breezy 2004 110 Mark Heidenfeld Nicky Check
Brighton Breezy 2005 91 Mike Grabsky Mike Main
Brighton Breezy 2006 91 John Hurst Mike Grabsky
Brighton Breezy 2007 80 John Hurst  Stuart Mann
Brighton Breezy 2008 90 Mark Heidenfeld Roy Hollands 
Brighton Breezy 2009 82 John Hurst Gerry Enslin
Brighton Breezy 2010 54 John Hurst Nicky Check
Brighton Breezy 2011 67 Bob Young  Dave Ablett 
Brighton Breezy 2012 90 Marcus Wrinch Raj Jansari
Brighton Breezy 2013 72 Geoff Conn Peter Ozanne
Brighton Breezy 2015 68 Jerry Limb Stuart Mann
Brighton Breezy 2016 103 Steve Lee Eric McAlpine
Brighton Breezy 2017 92 Sean Clenell Crispin Duke
Brighton Breezy 2018 58 Uli Koch Jon Barnes 
British Open 1992 54 Rick Janowski Mark Adkins
British Open 1993 58 Nigel Merrigan John Broomfield
British Open 1994 90 Barry Williams John Thomas
British Open 1995 59 Graham Sievers John Bazigos
British Open 1996 114 Stephen Turner Simon Baker
British Open 1997 97 Dave McNair Richard Granville
British Open 1998 106 John Broomfield Phil Charlton
British Open 1999 114 Neil Kazaross Gerry Smith
British Open 2000 85 Rachel Rhodes Felix Vink
British Open 2001 114 Steve Hallett Stuart Mann
British Open 2002 112 Murat Imamoglu Hubert de l'Epine
British Open 2003 85 Ian Shaw Peter Bennet
British Open 2004 80 Mike Greenleaf Roy Hollands
British Open 2005 73 Rachel Rhodes Julian Minwalla
British Open 2006 72 Nigel Merrigan Tony Lee
British Open 2007 64 Brian Lever Ian Tarr
British Open 2008 79 Ann Pocknell Uldis Lapikens
British Open 2009 77 Jon Barnes Gaz Owen
British Open 2010 57 Sean Casey Paul Gilbertson
British Open 2011 58 Julian Minwalla Julian Fetterlein
British Open 2012 45 Andy Bell Chris Humphries
British Open 2013 36 Jason Pack Paul Christmas
British Open 2014 42 Martin Barkwill  John Slattery
British Open 2015 58 Eric McAlpine Wayne Felton
British Open 2016 40 Neil Webb Jon Barnes 
British Open 2017 53 Mardi Ohannessian Jon Barnes 
British Open 2018 24 Neil Foston Paul Christmas
Challenge - Multi 2013 8 Mardi Ohannessian Eric McAlpine
Challenge - Olympic  2012 16 Julian Fetterlein Rachel Rhodes
County Cups 1990 40 Tom Breheny Michael Brereton
County Cups 1991 60 Graham Powell Thomas Connor
County Cups 1992 70 Roger Porter Ray Tannen
County Cups 1993 80 Jim Johnson Harvey Bernstein
County Cups 1994 97 Jim Johnson Simon Osborne
County Cups 1995 100 Derek Matheson Richard Wenban
County Cups 1996 126 Mardi Ohannessian Stefan Paliwoda
County Cups 1997 104 Ralph Eskinazi Dod Davies
County Cups 1998 84 Emmanuel Di Bona Simon Barget
County Cups 1999 62 Dod Davies John Slattery
County Cups 2000 64 Dod Davies Rob Dean
County Cups 2001 64 Dod Davies Mike Butterfield
County Cups 2002 70 Julian Fetterlein Lawrence Powell
County Cups 2003 40 John Slattery Andrew Sarjeant
County Cups 2004 60 Tony Lee Mick Butterfield
County Cups 2005 42 John Slattery David Nathan
County Cups 2006 40 Paul Gilbertson Nigel Merrigan
County Cups 2007 24 Nicky Check  Rachel Rhodes
County Cups 2008 27 John Reddington Tony Fawcett
County Cups 2009 26 Rachel Rhodes Chris Ternel
County Cups 2010 32 Gerry Enslin  Rachel Rhodes 
County Cups 2011 30 Julian Minwalla Julian Fetterlein
County Cups 2012 12 Myke Wignall Jyesn Qwt
County Cups 2013 12 Colin Owen Mark Calderbank
County Cups 2014 18 Jon Barnes Phil Tutchings 
English Open 2008 59 Peter Bennet David Motley
English Open 2009 33 Brian Lever  Kevin Stebbing
English Open 2010 40 Peter Chan  Raj Jansari 
English Open 2011 22 Julian Fetterlein Marc Turner
English Open 2012 22 David Startin Mark Calderbank
English Open 2013 24 Jon Barnes Chris Ternel
English Open 2014 14 Peter Christmas Paul Plumbtre
English Open 2015 14 Eric McAlpine Graham Read
English Open 2016 32 Julian Minwalla Brian Lever
English Open 2017 24 Lawrence Powell Paul Christmas
Hilton Trophy 1993 46 Brendan Burgess Paul Lamford
Hilton Trophy 1994 49 Tim Cross Dale Taylor
Hilton Trophy 1995 44 Paul Lamford Richard Beagarie
Hilton Trophy 1996 51 Rick Janowski Mark Adkins
Hilton Trophy 1997 64 Rod Jones Mark Adkins
Hilton Trophy 1998 50 Tim Mooring Robin Clay
Hilton Trophy 1999 53 Roy Hollands Steve Hallett
Hilton Trophy 2000 57 Jeff Barber Raj Jansari
Hilton Trophy 2001 64 Michael Brereton Martin Hemming
Hilton Trophy 2002 48 Julian Fetterlein Mike Greenleaf
Hilton Trophy 2003 43 Kevin Stebbing Mike Greenleaf
Hilton Trophy 2004 38 Nodar Gagua Steve Pickard
Hilton Trophy 2005 28 Mardi Ohannessian Simon K Jones
Hilton Trophy 2006 27 Paul Gilbertson David Nathan
Hilton Trophy 2007 27 Uldis Lapikens  Chris Ternel 
Hinckley Five-O 2011 43 Myke Wignall Julian Fetterlein
Jarvis 1990 34 Bob Parmley Thomas Connor
Jarvis 1991 59 Paul Turnbull Brian Lever
Jarvis 1992 80 Steve Bibby Mark Adkins
Jarvis 1993 84 Derek Matheson Paul Lamford
Jarvis 1994 104 Stuart Milbourne Jim Johnson
Jarvis 1995 108 Stephen Turner Steve Hallett
Jarvis 1996 122 Paul Lamford Neil Clarke
Jarvis 1997 116 Tim Wilkins Emmanuel Di Bona
Jarvis 1998 116 John Clark Nigel Gibbions
Jarvis 1999 70 Rob Dean John Gale
Jarvis 2000 78 Jeff Ellis Simon K Jones
Jarvis 2001 70 Paul Lamford John Clark
Jarvis 2002 80 David Startin John Slattery
Jarvis 2003 48 Bob Young John Slattery
Jarvis 2004 56 Stuart Mann Steve Pickard
Jarvis 2005 30 Uldis Lapikens Simone K Jones
Jarvis 2006 28 Martin Hemming Lawrence Powell
Jarvis 2007 38 Giorgio Castellano Adrian Jones 
Jarvis 2008 32 John Hedge Ed Turner
Jarvis 2009 42 Michael Bennett Peter Bennet
Jarvis 2010 30 Andy Darby Vicki Pemberton
Jarvis 2011 38 Julian Minwalla  Simon Morecroft 
Jarvis 2012 20 Gerry Enslin  Jeff Barber
Jarvis 2013 20 Mardi Ohannessian Brian Lever
Jarvis 2014 26 Julian Minwalla Mardi Ohannessian
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2001 50 Roy Hollands Emmanuel Di Bona
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2002 42 David Nathan Julian Fetterlein
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2003 22 Mike Greenleaf Brian Busfield
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2004 32 Ann Pocknell Peter Bennet
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2005 27 Martin Barkwill  David Nathan 
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2006 28 Chris Ternel Jeff Barber
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2007 21 Tom Duggan  Myke Wignall
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2008 22 Peter Bennet  Martin Barkwill 
Mary Rose 1996 87 Paul Money Simon K Jones
Mary Rose 1997 92 Nicky Check  Ray Tannen
Robin Hood 2013 16 Peter Christmas Richard Biddle
Robin Hood 2014 16 Jon Barnes Gerry Enslin
Roy Hollands Trophy 1999 45 Peter Christmas Graham Brittain
Roy Hollands Trophy 2000 40 Peter Wilson Paul Barwick
Roy Hollands Trophy 2001 50 Paul Lamford Emmanuel Di Bona
Roy Hollands Trophy 2002 59 Harry Bhatia Vincent Versteeg
Roy Hollands Trophy 2003 24 David Nathan John Wright
SAC 1990 46 Thomas Connor Michael Maley
SAC 1991 54 Paul Money Thomas Connor
SAC 1992 68 Crispin De Nys Jim Johnson
SAC 1993 60 Brian Lever Tim Found
SAC 1994 98 Tim Found Graham Sievers
SAC 1995 102 Stephen Turner Tim Wilkins
SAC 1996 108 Geoff Oliver Alan Beckerson
SAC 1997 76 David Gallagher Simon K Jones
SAC 1998 58 Ralph Eskinazi Simon Barget
SAC 1999 56 Al Hogg John Clark
SAC 2000 56 Richard Granville Paul Barwick
SAC 2001 66 Salvador Leong Lawrence Powell
SAC 2002 50 Brian Lever John Thomas
SAC 2003 37 Tony Lee Peter Christmas
SAC 2004 38 Tony Lee Ron Havenhand
SAC 2005 32 Lawrence Powell John Slattery 
SAC 2006 34 Julian Minwalla Uldis Lapikens
SAC 2007 26 Stephen Drake Mark Heidenfeld
SAC 2008 40 Raj Jansari Chris Ternel
SAC 2009 27 Tony Fawcett  John Hedge 
SAC 2010 36 Gerry Enslin  Phil Tutchings 
SAC 2011 28 Mike Heard Julian Fetterlein
SAC 2012 20 Marcus Wrinch Arthur Wright
SAC 2013 16 David Startin Mark Calderbank
SAC 2014 8 Phil Tutchings Michael Crane
Sandy Osborne 1991 32 Paul Money Ken Staines
Sandy Osborne 1992 32 Derek Matheson Alan Beckerson
Sandy Osborne 1993 42 Brendan Burgess Kyriakos Charalambous
Sandy Osborne 1994 49 John Broomfield Martin Lee
Sandy Osborne 1995 36 Brendan Burgess Martin Lee
Sandy Osborne 1996 49 Michael Crane Philip Ward-Ackland
Sandy Osborne 1997 51 Julian Fetterlein Jens Neregaard
Sandy Osborne 1998 61 Michael Brereton Dod Davies
Sandy Osborne 1999 62 Dod Davies Gerry Carolan
Sandy Osborne 2000 41 Peter Bennet David Fall
Sandy Osborne 2001 63 Jim Johnson Julian Fetterlein
Sandy Osborne 2002 56 John Clark Ray Tannen
Sandy Osborne 2003 36 Nigel Briddon Ray Tannen
Sandy Osborne 2004 35 Arthur Musgrove Emmanuel Di Bona
Sandy Osborne 2005 30 David Startin  David Nathan 
Sandy Osborne 2006 35 Rachel Rhodes Chris Gibbins
Sandy Osborne 2007 22 Tom Duggan Tony Lee
Sandy Osborne 2008 42 Julian Feterlein Paul Learmount
Sandy Osborne 2009 42 Adrian Jones Peter Bennet
Sandy Osborne 2010 22 Mardi Ohannessian  Brian Lever 
Sandy Osborne 2011 21 Myke Wignall Paul Plumbtre
Scottish Open 1998 38 Neil Webb David Hale
Scottish Open 1999 27 Sean Casey Paul Arnott
Scottish Open 2000 51 Lawrence Powell John Hurst
Scottish Open 2001 38 Wayne Auty Jeff Ellis
Scottish Open 2002 79 Ray Tannen Brian Busfield
Scottish Open 2003 41 Peter Chan Rosey Bensley
Scottish Open 2004 53 Rachel Rhodes Rosey Bensley
Scottish Open 2005 43 Peter Christmas  Jason Champion
Scottish Open 2006 37 Tim Line Ron Havenhan
Scottish Open 2007 48 Adrian Jones Gerry Enslin
Scottish Open 2010 33 Stewart Pemberton  Vaidas Novicenko 
Scottish Open 2011 19 Neil Webb Neil Oswald
Scottish Open 2012 14 Alastair Woods Neil Webb
Southend Shield 2014 37 Martin Barkwill  Eric McAlpine
Townharbour 1990 46 Alan Beckerson Mark Leah
Townharbour 1991 66 Rick Janowski Mark Adkins
Townharbour 1992 72 Neville Hyde Martin Lee
Townharbour 1993 72 Brendan Burgess Simon Osborne
Townharbour 1994 98 Barry Williams Tim Wilkins
Townharbour 1995 98 Paul Lamford Tim Cross
Townharbour 1996 122 Rick Janowski Graham Brittain
Townharbour 1997 92 Paul Lamford James Waite
Townharbour 1998 76 Simon Gasquoine Rachel Rhodes
Townharbour 1999 76 Roy Hollands John Clark
Townharbour 2000 68 Erik Sorensen Peter Bennet
Townharbour 2001 66 Mardi Ohannessian Graham Brittain
Townharbour 2002 56 John Clark Julian Fetterlein
Townharbour 2003 30 Mardi Ohannessian Steven Reddi
Townharbour 2004 38 Connor Dickinson Paul Barwick
Townharbour 2005 26 Eddie Barker Mardi Ohannessian
Townharbour 2006 30 Mark Dixon Jeff Barber
Townharbour 2007 32 Jerry Limb Mardi Ohannessian
Townharbour 2008 31 David Motley Julian Fetterlein
Townharbour 2009 39 Mardi Ohannessian  Paul Gilbertson
Townharbour 2010 32 Neil Everitt  Uldis Lapikens 
Townharbour 2011 20 Mardi Ohannessian  Uldis Lapikens 
Townharbour 2012 22 Colin Owen Gerry Enslin
Townharbour 2013 28 Jysen Qwt Paul Plumbtre
Townharbour 2014 8 Gerry Enslin  Mardi Ohannessian
UK Finals 1998 60 John Broomfield Emmanuel Di Bona
UK Finals 1999 67 Sean Casey Danny Cohen
UK Finals 2000 68 Mardi Ohannessian Peter Bennet
UK Finals 2001 62 Brian Lever Paul Lamford
UK Finals 2002 59 Peter Bennet John Clark
UK Finals 2003 34 Tony Lee Ian Shaw
UK Finals 2004 38 John Slattery Ian Gwynne
UK Finals 2005 46 Julian Fetterlein Bob Young
UK Finals 2006 39 Mick Butterfield Rogier Van Gemert
UK Finals 2007 45 Mick Butterfield  Peter Christmas
UK Finals 2008 34 Tony Lee Allan Christensen
UK Finals 2009 49 Jon Barnes Marcus Wrinch
UK Finals 2010 36 Chris Ternel  Andy Bell 
UK Finals 2011 24 Arthur Wright Rachel Rhodes
UK Finals 2012 18 Jysen Qwt Myke Wignall
UK Finals 2013 32 Mardi Ohannessian Chris Ternel
UK Finals 2014 18 Julian Minwalla Peter Christmas
UK Finals 2015 21 Paul Plumptre  Graham Read
UK Finals 2016 34 David Nathan Jon Barnes 
UK Finals 2017 22 Brian Lever Darren O'Shaughnessy
UK Giant 2013 18 Peter Finnimore Peter Bennet
UK Giant 2014 16 Robert Perry Mardi Ohannessian

 

 

 

 

.

Biba Tournament Archives

Consolation. 1st & 2nd (7 & 5 points)

 

EVENT CON C1 C2
10th Birthday 2000 109 G. Stephanopoulos David Levi
5th Birthday 59 Matthew Fisher Simon K Jones
Andrew Sarjeant Trophy 2000 43 Tim Cross Steve Pickard
Backgammon in London @ Biba 2008 38 Nicky Check Richard Owsley
Backgammon in London @ Biba 2009 38 David Nathan Martin Barkwill 
Backpacker Trophy 2004 35 Tony Lee Ann Pocknell
Backpacker Trophy 2005 19 Jeff Barber Uldis Lapikens
Backpacker Trophy 2006 17 Peter Bennet Ray Tannen
Backpacker Trophy 2007 19 Peter Chan Myke Wignall
Barcelo Cup 2010 30 David Nathan  Martin Barkwill 
Barcelo Cup 2012 16 Mark Calderbank Paul Barwick 
Biba International 2008 41 Dorothy Lee Uldis Lapikens
Biba International 2009 42 Lawrence Powell Stewart Pemberton
Biba International 2010 21 Mardi Ohannessian  Jon Barnes 
Biba International 2011 17 Phil Tutchings Nicky Check
Biba World Championship 2009 50 Martin Barkwill Mick Vacarey 
Biba World Championship 2010 30 Paul Plumptre  Peter Bennet
Biba World Championship 2011 24 Tim Line Mike Heard
Biba World Championship 2012 14 David Nathan Mardi Ohannessian
Biba World Championship 2013 10 David Motley Peter Christmas 
Biba World Championship 2014 6 Paul Plumptre  Jon Barnes 
Brighton Breezy 1998 103 Gerry Cornish Cato Fordham
Brighton Breezy 1999 84 Paul Lamford Diana Sulimirski
Brighton Breezy 2000 86 Brian Lever Paul Lamford
Brighton Breezy 2001 96 Albert Tinker Arthur Musgrove
Brighton Breezy 2002 112 Barry McAdam Paul Lamford
Brighton Breezy 2003 107 Julian Fetterlein Francine Brandler
Brighton Breezy 2004 106 Eddie Barker Dod Davies
Brighton Breezy 2005 87 Adrian Jones Dave Edwards
Brighton Breezy 2006 87 Julian Fetterlein Barry MaAdam
Brighton Breezy 2007 76 Julian Fetterlein Uldis Lapikens
Brighton Breezy 2008 86 Rida Hassan Rachel Rhodes
Brighton Breezy 2009 78 Sean Williams Paul Barwick 
Brighton Breezy 2010 54 Peter Bennet Mark Calderbank
Brighton Breezy 2011 63 Ann Pocknell  Arthur Wright 
Brighton Breezy 2012 86 Peter Christmas Eric McAlpine
Brighton Breezy 2013 68 Peter Christmas Ray Kershaw
Brighton Breezy 2015 64 Chris Bray Ray Kershaw
Brighton Breezy 2016 99 Peter Ozanne Gaz Owen
Brighton Breezy 2017 88 Antonio Sgambato Chris Bray
Brighton Breezy 2018 54 Walter Busato Stephen Carder
British Open 1992 38 Paul Turnbull Tim Cross
British Open 1993 42 Rick Janowski Phil Churton
British Open 1994 60 Michael Crane Derek Matheson
British Open 1995 57 John Wright John Broomfield
British Open 1996 108 Joachim Johansson Gerry Cornish
British Open 1997 93 Al Hogg John Wright
British Open 1998 102 Dave McNair Steve Pickard
British Open 1999 110 Richard Granville Dod Davies
British Open 2000 81 Tom Townsend Michael Damaniou
British Open 2001 110 Dave Coyne John Slattery
British Open 2002 108 Connor Dickinson Simon K Jones
British Open 2003 81 John Slattery Ray Kershaw
British Open 2004 76 Martin Hemming Dave McNair
British Open 2005 69 Nigel Merrigan  Tony Walters 
British Open 2006 68 David Startin Ann Pocknell
British Open 2007 60 Lawrence Powell  John Slattery 
British Open 2008 75 Peter Christmas Mike Heard
British Open 2009 73 Paul Barwick Kevin Stebbing
British Open 2010 57 Adrian Jones Peter Bennet
British Open 2011 54 Adrian Jones Gerry Enslin
British Open 2012 41 Nicky Check Lawrence Powell
British Open 2013 32 Peter Bennet Mark Calderbank
British Open 2014 38 John Wright Eric McAlpine
British Open 2015 56 Peter Bennet Graham Read
British Open 2016 36 Robert Perry Simon K Jones
British Open 2017 49 Anna Price San Clennell
British Open 2018 22 Brian Lever Lawrence Powell
Challenge - Multi 2013 6 Simon Morecroft Mick Vacarey
Challenge - Olympic  2012 8 Mark Calderbank Myke Wignall
County Cups 2014 14 Stavros Elia Craig Hale
English Open 2008 55 Chris Ternel Roland Herrera
English Open 2009 29 Marcus Wrinch Richard Biddle
English Open 2010 36 Danny Cohen  Gheorghe Filipas 
English Open 2011 18 Gerry Enslin Richard Biddle
English Open 2012 18 Marcus Wrinch Rosemary Bensley
English Open 2013 20 Raj Jansari Paul Gilbertson 
English Open 2014 12 Gheorghe Filipas Paul Christmas
English Open 2015 12 Paul Barwick David Pritchard
English Open 2016 28 Dorothy Lee Tim Cross
English Open 2017 22 Isaak Rye Paul Plumptre
Hilton Trophy 1993 30 Rick Janowski Mike Grabsky
Hilton Trophy 1994 33 Al Hutchings Michael Crane
Hilton Trophy 1995 42 Arthur Musgrove Kamal Verma
Hilton Trophy 1996 46 Richard Beagarie Mike Waxman
Hilton Trophy 1997 60 Julian Hayhurst Jim Johnson
Hilton Trophy 1998 46 Simon Gasquoine Stewart Wilson
Hilton Trophy 1999 49 Julia Hayward Murray Henderson
Hilton Trophy 2000 53 Graham Brittain Brian Lever
Hilton Trophy 2001 60 John Clark Tim Mooring
Hilton Trophy 2002 44 Brian Lever John Renicks
Hilton Trophy 2003 39 David Nathan Lawrence Powell
Hilton Trophy 2004 36 Martin Hemming Tim Mooring
Hilton Trophy 2005 26 Rogier Van Gemert  Chris Ternel
Hilton Trophy 2006 25 Carter Mattig John Slattery
Hilton Trophy 2007 25 John Slattery  Arthur Wright 
Hinckley Five-O 2011 39 John Hurst Mike Heard
Jarvis 2014 22 Bob Young Paul Barwick 
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2001 46 John Gale Bill Spiers
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2002 38 David Startin Bill Pope
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2003 20 John Slattery Steve Rimmer
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2004 30 Martin Barkwill David Nathan
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2005 25 Kevin White  Uldis Lapikens
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2006 26 Brian Lever Uldis Lapikens
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2007 19 Tony Fawcett Nicky Check
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2008 18 Julian Fetterlein  Paul Gilbertson 
Mary Rose 1996 83 Chris Bray Alison Jones
Mary Rose 1997 88 Dave McNair Emmanuel Di Bona
Robin Hood 2013 14 Bob Bruce Deana Fawcett
Robin Hood 2014 14 Tom Duggan David Pritchard
Roy Hollands Trophy 1999 38 Al Hogg John Broomfield
Roy Hollands Trophy 2000 36 David Nathan Ralph Eskinazi
Roy Hollands Trophy 2001 48 Helen Helm-Sagar Harry Bhatia
Roy Hollands Trophy 2002 55 Ray Tannen Roy Hollands
Roy Hollands Trophy 2003 24 Emmanuel Di Bona Myke Wignall
SAC 2014 6 Richard Biddle Jimmi Wong
Sandy Osborne 1991 24 Jeff Ellis Michael Crane
Sandy Osborne 1992 24 Joseph Saab Dale Taylor
Sandy Osborne 1993 26 Roger Porter Bob Freeman
Sandy Osborne 1994 32 John Wright Mike Waxman
Sandy Osborne 1995 34 John Broomfield Don Jones
Sandy Osborne 1996 45 Uldis Lapikens Dave McNair
Sandy Osborne 1997 48 Simon K Jones Richard Granville
Sandy Osborne 1998 57 Steve Hallett Uldis Lapikens
Sandy Osborne 1999 54 Peter Ozanne John Hurst
Sandy Osborne 2000 38 Rosemary Bensley David Nathan
Sandy Osborne 2001 59 Brian Lever Peter Chan
Sandy Osborne 2002 52 Steve Hallet Peter Bennet
Sandy Osborne 2003 34 Amir Mossanen Jim Johnson
Sandy Osborne 2004 33 David Nathan Myke Wignall
Sandy Osborne 2005 28 Dave Motley Jeff Ellis
Sandy Osborne 2006 31 Myke Wignall Tony Fawcett
Sandy Osborne 2007 20 Uldis Lapikens  Ray Tannen
Sandy Osborne 2008 38 David Nathan  Brian Lever
Sandy Osborne 2009 38 Stewart Pemberton Mick Vacarey
Sandy Osborne 2010 18 Lawrence Powell  George Hall 
Sandy Osborne 2011 17 Paul Christmas Andy Darby
Scottish Open 1998 34 Uldis Lapikens John Slattery
Scottish Open 1999 25 Dave Gallagher Murray Henderson
Scottish Open 2000 47 Dave McNamara Jeff Ellis
Scottish Open 2001 34 Evan Williams Rosemary Bensley
Scottish Open 2002 75 Brian Lever Mike Butterfield
Scottish Open 2003 37 John Slattery Peter Bennet
Scottish Open 2004 49 Julian Minwalla Lawrence Powell
Scottish Open 2005 39 Vicky Chandler Uldis Lapikens
Scottish Open 2006 33 John Slattery Simonetta Herrera
Scottish Open 2007 44 Giorgio Castellano  Peter Chan
Scottish Open 2010 29 Phil Tutchings Neil Webb 
Scottish Open 2011 15 Martin Barkwill Dan Tutchings
Scottish Open 2012 10 Uldis Lapikens Hazel Brown
Southend Shield 2014 34 Robert Perry Al Hogg
Townharbour 2014 6 Robert Perry Mark Calderbank
UK Finals 1998 39 Uldis Lapikens Paul Stokes
UK Finals 1999 63 Brian Lever Paul Lamford
UK Finals 2000 64 Leslie Singleton Kevin White
UK Finals 2001 60 Kevin Stebbing Paul Watts
UK Finals 2002 55 Ray Tannen Rachel Rhodes
UK Finals 2003 44 Jeff Barber Liz Barker
UK Finals 2004 34 David Nathan Zibi Szczerek
UK Finals 2005 40 Tony Lee Paul Fox
UK Finals 2006 38 Paul Watts Uldis Lapikens
UK Finals 2007 37 Uldis Lapikens Tom Duggan
UK Finals 2008 24 Marcus Wrinch Raj Jansari
UK Finals 2009 41 Paul Christmas Lawrence Powell
UK Finals 2010 28 Marcus Wrinch Peter Christmas 
UK Finals 2011 16 Michelle Ford Chris Ternel
UK Finals 2012 14 Paul Christmas Gerry Enslin
UK Finals 2013 24 David Startin Paul Christmas
UK Finals 2014 16 Chris Ternel Paul Gilbertson 
UK Finals 2015 20 Peter Christmas Anna Price
UK Finals 2016 29 Chris Rogers Roland Herrera
UK Finals 2017 20 Richard Biddle Tiberiu Bostan
UK Giant 2013 14 Colin Owen Eric McAlpine
UK Giant 2014 12 Adrian Jones Rachel Rhodes

 

 

 

.

.

.

Biba Tournament Archives

Last Chance. 1st & 2nd (5 & 3 points)

 

EVENT LC LC1 LC2
10th Birthday 2000 64 John Clark Paul Turnbull
5th Birthday 44 Jeff Ellis Rick Janowski
Andrew Sarjeant Trophy 2000 28 David Fall Dave Gallagher
Backgammon in London @ Biba 2008 16 Jeff Barber Phil Tutchings
Backgammon in London @ Biba 2009 32 Wayne Felton  Peter Chan
Backpacker Trophy 2004 18 Zoe Cunningham Vince Poil
Backpacker Trophy 2005 16 Sean Williams Mick Vacarey
Backpacker Trophy 2006 32 Howard Furr-Barton David Motley
Backpacker Trophy 2007 16 Adrian Jones Lawrence Powell
Barcelo Cup 2010 32 Wayne Felton  Peter Chan 
Barcelo Cup 2012 8 Colin Owen Brian Metcalf
Biba International 2008 32 Michael Bennett Mardi Ohannessian
Biba International 2009 32 Gerry Enslin Talan Evans
Biba International 2010 32 Rachel Rhodes Uldis Lapikens 
Biba International 2011 16 Rachel Rhodes Mardi Ohannessian
Biba World Championship 2009 32 Nicky Check Chris Evans
Biba World Championship 2010 13 Jeff Barber  Uldis Lapikens
Biba World Championship 2011 16 Andy Darby Marc Turner
Biba World Championship 2012 8 Richard Biddle Myke Wignal
Biba World Championship 2013 8 David Startin Colin Owen
Biba World Championship 2014 4 Michael Crane Mardi Ohannessian
Brighton Breezy 1998 64 Chris Hamilton Paul Lamford
Brighton Breezy 1999 46 Tim Mooring Ray Kershaw
Brighton Breezy 2000 58 Paul Watts Amir Mossanen
Brighton Breezy 2001 62 Roy Hollands Martin Barkwill
Brighton Breezy 2002 72 Uldis Lapikens Sue Perks
Brighton Breezy 2003 64 John Thomas Ciara Bomford
Brighton Breezy 2004 64 Raj Jansari David Markwick
Brighton Breezy 2005 64 Chris Bray Paul Lamford
Brighton Breezy 2006 32 Tony Walters Peter Bennet
Brighton Breezy 2007 64 Adrian Jones Fanika Petkovska
Brighton Breezy 2008 64 Michel Lamote Philip Vischjager
Brighton Breezy 2009 64 Peter Chan  Marcus Wrinch 
Brighton Breezy 2010 32 Peter Finnimore Ray Kershaw
Brighton Breezy 2011 32 Stuart Mann  Uldis Lapikens 
Brighton Breezy 2012 64 Mike Heard Mark Calderbank 
Brighton Breezy 2013 64 Mardi Ohannessian Mike Heard
Brighton Breezy 2015 64 Sean Williams Andrew Fotiadis
Brighton Breezy 2016 64 Chris Rogers Neil Webb
Brighton Breezy 2017 64 Gaz Owen Mike Murton
Brighton Breezy 2018 38 Andy Darby Crispin Duke
British Open 1992 42 Robin Clay Richard Beagarie
British Open 1993 36 Mike Loughman Ken Staines
British Open 1994 57 Richard Beagarie Dave Coyne
British Open 1995 42 Peter Fallows Keith Screene
British Open 1996 76 Philip Ward-Ackland Don O'Neal
British Open 1997 62 Jeff Ellis Mark Leah
British Open 1998 59 Stewart Wilson Brian Lever
British Open 1999 52 David Nathan Stefan Paliwoda
British Open 2000 44 Corinne Sellens Gerry Carolan
British Open 2001 74 David Nathan Rebecca Bell
British Open 2002 72 Sean Casey Eddie Barker
British Open 2003 64 Dave McNair Leslie Singleton
British Open 2004 64 Frank Conway John Slattery
British Open 2005 64 Adrian Jones  Leslie Singleton 
British Open 2006 64 Nicky Check Stuart Mann
British Open 2007 64 Giorgio Castellano Stephen Drake 
British Open 2008 64 Brian Lever Peter Bennet
British Open 2009 64 Richard Biddle Tom Duggan
British Open 2010 32 Irving Czechowicz Stuart Mann
British Open 2011 32 Peter Bennet George Hall
British Open 2012 32 Chris Evans John Batty
British Open 2013 16 Paul Plumptre  Peter Christmas
British Open 2014 32 Stuart Mann  Jason Pack
British Open 2015 32 Bob Young Myke Wignal
British Open 2016 16 David Pritchard Simon Morecroft
British Open 2017 16 Gerry Enslin David Pritchard
British Open 2018 8 Jacques Ravier Chris Harper
Challenge - Olympic  2012 4 Myke Wignall CJ Uttley
County Cups 2014 8 Richard Biddle Matthew Rogers
English Open 2008 32 Brian Lever Mardi Ohannessian
English Open 2009 32 David Nathan  Uldis Lapikens
English Open 2010 16 George Hall  Paul Plumptre 
English Open 2011 16 Mark Calderbank Phil Tutchings
English Open 2012 16 Colin Owen Chris Evans
English Open 2013 16 Mike Murton Richard Biddle
English Open 2014 8 Peter Ozanne Paul Seaton
English Open 2015 8 Michael Crane Richard Biddle
English Open 2016 16 Rachel Rhodes Jysen Qwt
English Open 2017 8 Richard Halvorsen Peter Christmas
Hilton Trophy 1993 22 Jeff Ellis John Azraq
Hilton Trophy 1994 33 Paul Lamford Martin Barkwill
Hilton Trophy 1995 24 Jim Johnson Tony Beckerson
Hilton Trophy 1996 42 Robin Clay Roy Hollands
Hilton Trophy 1997 32 Alison Jones Brian Jackson
Hilton Trophy 1998 32 Shaun Herd John Clark
Hilton Trophy 1999 32 Tim Mooring Simon Gasquoine
Hilton Trophy 2000 32 John Clark David Nathan
Hilton Trophy 2001 44 Simon Macbeth Kevin Berry
Hilton Trophy 2002 23 Paul Christmas Tony Fawcett
Hilton Trophy 2003 32 Paul Gilbertson Peter Chan
Hilton Trophy 2004 32 Jane Oxley Kevin Stebbing
Hilton Trophy 2005 17 Rosey Bensley Uldis Lapikens
Hilton Trophy 2006 32 Roland Herrera David Startin 
Hilton Trophy 2007 16 Jerry Limb  Paul Watts 
Hinckley Five-O 2011 32 Rosey Bensley Al Hogg
Jarvis 2014 8 Gheorghe Filipas Paul Plumptre 
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2001 32 Mike Wignall Peter Bennet
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2002 32 Rachel Rhodes Uldis Lapikens
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2003 8 Ernie Pick Paul Sambell
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2004 16 Steve Rimmer Paul Statter
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2005 32 Simon K Jones Dave Motley
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2006 32 Ron Havenhand Khachik Melikyan
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2007 16 Phil Tutchings David Nathan
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2008 16 Steve Rimmer  Richard Holness 
Mary Rose 1996 59 Rod Jones Alison Jones
Mary Rose 1997 60 Simon Osborne Paul Christmas
Robin Hood 2013 8 Paul Plumptre  Craig Hale
Robin Hood 2014 8 Zouhair Adas Richard Biddle
Roy Hollands Trophy 2002 64 David Startin John Slattery
Roy Hollands Trophy 2003 16 Jeff Barber Peter Christmas
SAC 2013 8 Michael Crane Peter Finnimore
SAC 2014 4 Deanna Fawcett Sharen Crane
Sandy Osborne 1991 16 Peter Davis Bob Parmley
Sandy Osborne 1992 16 Rick Janowski Jim Moore
Sandy Osborne 1993 32 Dave McNair Brendan Burgess
Sandy Osborne 1994 32 Roy Hollands Michael Crane
Sandy Osborne 1995 22 Jeff Ellis Mike Waxman
Sandy Osborne 1996 25 Jim Johnson Corinne Sellens
Sandy Osborne 1997 32 Caroline East Jim Johnson
Sandy Osborne 1998 35 Gary Jackson Gerry Carolan
Sandy Osborne 1999 34 Danny Cohen Peter Christmas
Sandy Osborne 2000 28 Paul Barwick Bob Young
Sandy Osborne 2001 38 Mardi Ohannessian Cliff Connick
Sandy Osborne 2002 32 Mike Greenleaf Roy Hollands
Sandy Osborne 2003 32 Andrew Darby Brian Lever
Sandy Osborne 2004 32 Simon K Jones Adrian Jones
Sandy Osborne 2005 32 Uldis Lapikens Tony Walters
Sandy Osborne 2006 32 Bob Bruce Paul Gilbertson
Sandy Osborne 2007 16 Paul Plumbtre Jeff Barber
Sandy Osborne 2008 32 Lewis Young Lee Wood
Sandy Osborne 2009 32 Rachel Rhodes Peter Christmas
Sandy Osborne 2010 16 Arthur Wright  Rosey Bensley 
Sandy Osborne 2011 16 Peter Bennet Neil Everitt
Scottish Open 1998 24 Lynne Sim Bob Parmley
Scottish Open 1999 12 Paul Lamford Michael Crane
Scottish Open 2000 29 Dod Davies Uldis Lapikens
Scottish Open 2001 22 John Slattery David Naylor
Scottish Open 2002 42 Paul Lamford Peter Bennet
Scottish Open 2003 32 Uldis Lapikens David Startin
Scottish Open 2004 32 John Slattery Mardi Ohannessian
Scottish Open 2005 32 David Nathan Rachel Rhodes 
Scottish Open 2006 32 Adrian Jones David Nathan
Scottish Open 2007 64 Jeff Barber  Tom Duggan 
Scottish Open 2010 32 John Wright  Mark Calderbank 
Scottish Open 2011 16 Uldis Lapikens Gareth Timms
Scottish Open 2012 4 Jeff Barber Crispin Duke
Southend Shield 2014 32 Darryl Kirk Paul Plumptre 
Townharbour 2014 8 Deanna Fawcett Mardi Ohannessian
UK Finals 2006 32 Ian Tarr Tony Lee
UK Finals 2007 32 Nigel Merrigan David Motley
UK Finals 2008 16 John Hedge David Wallbank
UK Finals 2009 32 David Startin Peter Christmas
UK Finals 2010 16 Paul Plumptre  Phil Tutchings
UK Finals 2011 8 Dorothy Lee Paul Plumptre 
UK Finals 2012 8 Marcus Wrinch Peter Christmas
UK Finals 2013 32 Phil Tutchings Peter Christmas
UK Finals 2014 8 Julia Hayward Myke Wignal
UK Finals 2015 8 Tim Mooring Craig Hale
UK Finals 2016 16 Simonetta Herrera Rosey Bensley 
UK Finals 2017 16 Simon Morecroft Crispin Duke
UK Giant 2013 4 Michael Crane Jysen Qwt
UK Giant 2014 8 Ginge Fullen John Hedge

 

 

.

.

.

Biba Tournament Archives

3-point matches. 1st & 2nd

 

EVENT SUI SUI1 SUI2
10th Birthday 2000 64 Mark Oram Ray Kershaw
5th Birthday 44 Steve Bibby Peter Fallows
Andrew Sarjeant Trophy 2000 32 John Clark Stavros Elia
Backgammon in London @ Biba 2008 16 Lee Wood Dan Tutchings
Backgammon in London @ Biba 2009 32 Jeff Barber Peter Bennet
Backpacker Trophy 2004 32 Ken Gibson Uldis Lapikens
Backpacker Trophy 2005 32 Zoe Cunningham Dave Motley
Backpacker Trophy 2006 16 Michelle Fisher Dan Tutchings
Backpacker Trophy 2007 16 Sean Williams Fak Laight
Barcelo Cup 2010 16 Jeff Barber  Peter Bennet 
Barcelo Cup 2012 8 Paul Plumptre Peter Christmas
Biba International 2008 32 Nicky Check  Myke Wignall
Biba International 2009 32 Angela Dell Fanika Petkovska 
Biba International 2010 8 Andy Darby  Phil Tutchings 
Biba International 2011 8 Gheorghe Filipas Mark Calderbank
Biba World Championship 2009 32 Kevin Jones Gheorghe Filipas
Biba World Championship 2010 16 Eric Westbrook  Al Hogg
Biba World Championship 2011 16 Mark Cakderbnak Marc Turner
Biba World Championship 2012 8 Eric Westbrook  Mick Vacarey
Biba World Championship 2013 8 Paul Plumptre David Startin
Biba World Championship 2014 2 Richard Biddle Chris March
Brighton Breezy 1998 64 Fintan O'Bpyle Karl Simpson
Brighton Breezy 1999 52 Dave Raynsford Martin Barkwill
Brighton Breezy 2000 64 Peter Christmas Peter Bennet
Brighton Breezy 2001 64 Bob Atkins Graham Sievers
Brighton Breezy 2002 96 Jeff Barber Nick Check
Brighton Breezy 2003 64 Tim Mooring John Broomfield
Brighton Breezy 2004 64 Alex Naylor Peter Bennet
Brighton Breezy 2005 64 Lawrence Powell Zoe Cunningham
Brighton Breezy 2006 64 Nicky Check Martin Barkwill 
Brighton Breezy 2007 64 Mark Heidenfeld John Slattery 
Brighton Breezy 2008 64 Ian Davidson  Ed Turner
Brighton Breezy 2009 32 Andy Darby Ed Turner
Brighton Breezy 2010 16 Andy Darby Martin Barkwill
Brighton Breezy 2011 32 Marc Turner  Nicky Check 
Brighton Breezy 2012 32 Phil Tutchings Ann Pocknell
Brighton Breezy 2013 32 Ann Pocknel Paul Plumptre
Brighton Breezy 2015 32 Sean Thomas Stephen Carder
Brighton Breezy 2016 32 Richard Biddle Cecelia Sparke
Brighton Breezy 2017 32 Peter Ozanne Graham Read
Brighton Breezy 2018 32 Richard Halvorsen Frederick Bonard
British Open 1992 44 Pauline Rowlands Neville Hyde
British Open 1993 40 Robin Clay Jim Johnson
British Open 1994 60 Dave Raynsford Steve Taylor
British Open 1995 38 Richard Wenban Paul Turnbull
British Open 1996 72 Bob Young Mike Ellerby
British Open 1997 60 Dave Coyne Martha Littlehailes
British Open 1998 58 Phil Caudwell Nigel Hudson
British Open 1999 64 Bill Pope Mike Waxman
British Open 2000 64 Afshin Foulad Shaun Herd
British Open 2001 64 Kevin Stebbing Daphne Smith
British Open 2002 128 Kevin White Ray Tannen
British Open 2003 64 David Nathan Martin Hemming
British Open 2004 64 Dawn Colley Nicky Check
British Open 2005 64 Steve Hallett  Kevin White
British Open 2006 32 Jeff Barber Eamon Keogh
British Open 2007 32 Mark Heidenfeld Rachel Rhodes 
British Open 2008 32 Tony Fawcett Marcus Wrinch
British Open 2009 32 Rachel Rhodes Ann Pocknell
British Open 2010 32 Mardi Ohannessian Liz Perry
British Open 2011 32 Mick Vacarey Rachel Rhodes
British Open 2012 16 Simon Morecroft Tim Vasiljevic
British Open 2013 8 Martin Barkwill Ann Pocknell
British Open 2014 4 Eric Westbrook  Jeff Barber
British Open 2015 16 Paul Plumptre Holly Lee
County Cups 2014 4 Jon Barnes Phil Tutchings 
English Open 2008 32 Peter Edwards Gerry Enslin
English Open 2009 8 Mick Vacarey Tony Fawcett
English Open 2010 32 Paul Gilbertson  Paul Lamford 
English Open 2011 8 Myke Wignall Marc Turner
English Open 2012 8 Ginge Fullen Eric Westbrook
English Open 2013 8 Chris March Peter Bennet
English Open 2014 4 Michael Crane Jeff Barber
English Open 2015 4 Michael Crane Richard Biddle
English Open 2016      
English Open 2017 4 Sean Clennell Myke Wignal
Hilton Trophy 1993 32 Paul Barwick Jim Moore
Hilton Trophy 1994 39 Jeff Barber Kyriakos Charalambous
Hilton Trophy 1995 28 Cliff Connick Michael Crane
Hilton Trophy 1996 37 Rod Jones Jim Johnson
Hilton Trophy 1997 44 Dave McNair Dale Taylor
Hilton Trophy 1998 34 Richard Granville Emmanuel Di Bona
Hilton Trophy 1999 32 John Clark Peter Chan
Hilton Trophy 2000 32 John Broomfield Roy Hollands
Hilton Trophy 2001 64 Colin Laight Helen Helm-Sagar
Hilton Trophy 2002 32 David Fall Dave Motley
Hilton Trophy 2003 32 Jane Oxley Brian Lever
Hilton Trophy 2004 16 Simon K Jones Mick Vacarey
Hilton Trophy 2005 26 Dave Motley Mick Vacarey
Hilton Trophy 2006 32 George Hall Rosey Bensley
Hilton Trophy 2007 16 Ramsey Jamil  Dorothy Lee 
Hinckley Five-O 2011 16 Andy Darby Kevin Stebbing
Jarvis 1990   * *
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2001 32 Dave Motley Steve Simkin
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2002 32 Rosey Bensley Paul Gilbertson
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2003 16 Uldis Lapikens Justin Joseph
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2004 16 Uldis Lapikens Emmanuel Di Bona
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2005 24 Ron Havenhand Ann Pocknell
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2006 8 Stephen Drake Roy Hollands
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2007 16 Vicky Chandler  Steve Rimmer
Keren Di Bona Trophy 2008 16 Marcus Wrinch  Myke Wignall 
Mary Rose 1996 59 Tony Lee Dave Raynsford
Mary Rose 1997 64 Mike Grabsky Roy Hollands
Robin Hood 2013 8 Peter Finnimore Matt Lees
Roy Hollands Trophy 1999 64 Jon Sharp Robert Bush
Roy Hollands Trophy 2000 64 Albert Tinker Rowland Brindley
Roy Hollands Trophy 2001 32 Jeff Barber Rosey Bensley
Roy Hollands Trophy 2002 64 Rachel Rhodes Roy Hollands
Roy Hollands Trophy 2003 32 Shaun Herd Chris Baker
Sandy Osborne 1991 24 Rick Janowski Lee Houltby
Sandy Osborne 1992 24 Ray Tannen Paul Edwards
Sandy Osborne 1993 32 Paul Money Michael Crane
Sandy Osborne 1994 32 Roger Porter Matthew Fisher
Sandy Osborne 1995 18 Roger Porter Christophe Giraudon
Sandy Osborne 1996 28 Rod Jones Brian Lever
Sandy Osborne 1997 32 John Thomas Jeff Barber
Sandy Osborne 1998 37 Dave McNair John Clark
Sandy Osborne 1999 64 John Broomfield Roy Hollands
Sandy Osborne 2000 32 Martin Barkwill Michael Crane
Sandy Osborne 2001 64 Uldis Lapikens David Startin
Sandy Osborne 2002 64 Matthew Fisher John Slattery
Sandy Osborne 2003 32 Pat Holly Jane Oxley
Sandy Osborne 2004 32 Paul Gilbertson Ken Gibson
Sandy Osborne 2005 24 Nicky Check Myke Wignall 
Sandy Osborne 2006 16 Rodney Lighton Nicky Check
Sandy Osborne 2007 16 Gerry Enslin Stephen Drake
Sandy Osborne 2008 16 John Reddington Ed Turner
Sandy Osborne 2009 32 Andy Darby Martin Barkwill
Sandy Osborne 2010 8 Andy Darby  Tony Fawcett 
Sandy Osborne 2011 8 Dan Tutchings  Paul Barwick
Scottish Open 1998 26 Richard Granville Jeff Barber
Scottish Open 1999 32 Simon K Jones Bob Parmley
Scottish Open 2000 64 Keith Robertson Graeme Campbell
Scottish Open 2001 32 John Frame David Naylor
Scottish Open 2002 64 Paul Gilbertson John Batty
Scottish Open 2003 16 Al Hogg Simon K Jones
Scottish Open 2004 32 Paul Statter David Nathan
Scottish Open 2005 48 Stephen Ferrer Myke Wignall 
Scottish Open 2006 32 Martin Hemming Vicky Chandler
Scottish Open 2007 16 Paul Barwick Myke Wignall
Scottish Open 2010 16 Arthur Wright Nicky Check 
Scottish Open 2011 16 Rob Tutchings Johnathan Frame
Scottish Open 2012 8 Paul Gillan Mark Calderbank
Southend Shield 2014 16 Richard Biddle Lawrence Smyth
UK Finals 1998 26 John Hurst Tim Mooring
UK Finals 1999 64 Stefanie Rohan Jeff Barber
UK Finals 2000 64 Andrew Sarjeant John Gale
UK Finals 2001 64 John Renicks Tim Mooring
UK Finals 2002 64 Simon Kennedy-Rose John Slattery
UK Finals 2003 16 John Slattery Bob Young
UK Finals 2004 32 Martin Hemming Paul Barwick
UK Finals 2005 32 Roland Herrera Mark Heidenfeld
UK Finals 2006 8 Bob Bruce Jeff Barber
UK Finals 2007 10 Uldis Lapikens Mick Butterfield
UK Finals 2008 10 Mick Butterfield Jeff Barber
UK Finals 2009 10 Brian Metcalf David Motley
UK Finals 2010 16 Rachel Rhodes  Mick Butterfield 
UK Finals 2011 4 Chris Ternel Rosey Bensley
UK Finals 2012 8 Peter Christmas Paul Plumptre
UK Finals 2013 6 Tim Mooring Marcus Wrinch
UK Finals 2014 8 Arthur Wright Myke Wignall
UK Finals 2015 4 Richard Biddle  

 

 

 

 

.

TOP